Members serving in the 1960's
FIRST NAME LAST NAME DIVISION YEARS RATE/RANK REMARKS
Charles Cassidy B 56-60 BTC  
Thomas Haglage R 56-60 DC2  
Gilbert Wayson OP 56-60 RD2  
Billie Foster BG 57-59  
Daniel Scadlock O 57-59 YNSN  
Daryl Elliff OC 57-60 RM2  
Emmon Rogers OC 57-60 LTJG  
Thomas A  Ward M 57-61 MM3  
Al Gaskill S-1 58-59 SK3  
Ken Grissom 0 58-59 RD3  
Eddie Bryant OC 58-60 ET3 Deceased
Raymond Cheely R 58-60 SW2  
Paul H. Goguen Deck 58-60 SN  
Jim Taylor B 58-60 BT3  
Merval Rhodes OC 58-63 ETR2  
Roland Bispo M  59-60 MM1  
Robert King X 60-61 YN2  
John Barry M 60-62 MM  
Thomas R. Cota BG 60-62 BMSN  
Richard Gehrich ENG 60-62 LTJG  
James King X 60-62 SN  
David W. MacConnell OC 60-63 ETR2  
Thomas Burnam N 60-64 QMSN  
James Housley R 60-64 SFP3  
Joseph Jones 4th 60-64 GM3  
Howard Wood R 60-64 DC2  
Robert Clifton 2nd-3rd 60-65 BM2  
Mark Strohman BG 60-65 BM3  
Francis J.  Fitzpatrick CO 61-62 Skipper  
Michael P. Stein H 61-62 HN  
Dan Lukenson X 61-63 YN3  
Earl    Bryant 2nd 61-65 BM3  
John Crowley H 62-62 DN  
Terrence Little H 62-63 HM2  
Terry Mackey C 62-63 RM3  
Gary Miller 3rd 62-63 SN  
Craig Anderson   62-64 BM3  
James Saeugling OI 62-64 RD2/OS2  
Michael Dejarnette 1st 62-65 BM3  
Wendell Lackner BG 62-65 EN3  
Bill Munger   62-65 ETN2  
William Calvert R 63-65 DC3  
Roy Jones   63-65 CMR  
Eugene Akesson Jr. C 63-66 RM2  
Clyde Alexander BG 63-66 EN3  
Phillip F. Hearn   63-66 E/BG  
Paul Houze M 63-66 MM3  
Bruce Melsha B 63-66 BT3  
Pete Morris OI 63-66 RD3  
Michael G Stevens M 63-66 MM2  
James Earven BG  63-67 BM2  
Keith Kyle M 63-67 E3  
Pasquale.  Guido 1st 63-68 BM2  
Jim Gillivan ENG 64-65 LTJG  
Jerry Lopez 1st 64-65 SN  
Charles Arnold S 64-66 LTJG  
Leo Ayers S 64-66  
Arthur Corral OPS 64-66 SM3  
Donald D. Ogburn 1st 64-66 SN  
Ralph D. (Tex) Raily SS 64-66 SH3    
Kent L. Skluka S 64-66 LTJG  
L.G. Duncan BG 64-67 LTJG  
Richard McDonald OI 64-67 RD3  
Mike Riley X 64-67 PN3  
Pete Agostini   64-68   Deceased
Joseph Beninato OI 64-68 RD3  
Harry Simpson BG 64-68 BM3  
Donald E Pavey BG 65-66 BM3  
Carl E. Jennings 0l 65-67 RD3  
Sid Jordon BG 65-67 FN  
Thomas Lovett   65-67 EN2  
Hugh E.  Empey OC 65-68 RM2  
Ray Furlow BG 65-68 YN/SK  
David W. Hammond B 65-68 BT2  
Jerry Mihlbach A  65-68 EN2  
John G. Sharp OI 65-68 QM3  
Charles Phipps 1st 65-69 BM3  
Terry Barta S-1 66-68 CS3  
Don Culpepper S-1 66-68 SK3  
Jeff Eagon 1st 66-68 BM3  
Daniel Mullen 1st 66-68 BM2  
William Schhulz R 66-68 DC2  
Joseph Petruzzi X 67-68 PN3 Deceased 
Please note - ussmagoffin.org does not publish or give out 
contact information about its members. If you would like to 
contact a member, send an email to webguy@ussmagoffin.org 
he will pass on your message to the shipmate so that they 
may contact you.